Please find below the timetable for the September 2017 term.

Monday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Monday Class Teacher
1.20-1.50 Petite Feet Ballet (age 2.5+) Mrs Bennett
     
4.15-5.00 Grade 3 Modern Jazz Miss Sara
5.00-5.45 Grade 3/4 Tap Miss Sara
5.45-6.45 Inter / Advanced Modern Jazz Miss Sara
6.45-7.45 Contemporary (Year 7 +) Miss Sara
7.45-8.45 Freestyle Jazz (Year 7+) Miss Sara
8.45-9.45 Adult Beginners Ballet Miss Sara

dance at rose hill school tunbridge wellsRose Hill School
Coniston Avenue
Tunbridge Wells

Monday Class Teacher
2.30-3.15 Reception RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett/ Mrs Bellinger / Miss Megan
3.30-4.15 Year 1 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett / Mrs Bellinger / Miss Megan
4.20-5.05 Year 2/3 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett / Mrs Bellinger / Miss Megan
5.30-6.30 Inter Foundation RAD Mrs Bennett
6.30-7.00 Inter Foundation Pointe Mrs Bennett
     

 

Tuesday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Tuesday Class Teacher
4.00-4.30 Pre-primary / Primary RAD Ballet Miss Michelle
4.30-5.00 Primary / Grade 1 Tap Miss Michelle
5.00-5.30 Grade 1 RAD Ballet Miss Michelle
     
4.15-5.30 Inter RAD Ballet and Pointe Mrs Bellinger
5.30-6.30 Inter/Advanced Freework Mrs Bellinger
     
4.30-5.30 Grade 3 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
     
6.30-7.15 Contemporary Miss Sara
7.15-8.15 Strech Miss Sara
8.15-9.15 Adult Ballet Miss Sara
9.15-9.45 Adult Ballet Pointe Miss Sara
     

dance at Frant Village HallThe Village Hall 
The Green, Frant

Tuesday Class Teacher
3.15-3.45 Petite Feet Ballet (age 2.5 +) Mrs Bennett
3.45-4.15 Pre Primary RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
4.15-4.45 Musical Production Mrs Bennett
4.45-5.30 Primary RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett

 

Wednesday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Wednesday Class Teacher
     
11.05-12.05 Adult Ballet Mrs Bennett
     

dance at rose hill school tunbridge wellsRose Hill School
Coniston Avenue
Tunbridge Wells

Wednesday Class Teacher
1.25-1.55 Cheerleading Mrs Bennett
4.00-4.45 Musical Theatre and Tap Yrs 2,3,4 Miss Sara
4.45-5.15 Junior Modern Jazz Miss Sara

Tonbridge School

Wednesday Class Teacher
4.45-5.15 Ballet Level 3 (7-8yrs) Mrs Bennett
5.15-5.45  Musical Production and Tap (7-8yrs) Mrs Bennett


Thursday

dance at rose hill school tunbridge wellsRose Hill School
Coniston Avenue
Tunbridge Wells

Thursday Class Teacher
2.15-2.45 Recp Musical Theatre/Tap Mrs Bennett / Mrs Bellinger
2.45-3.15 Year 1 Musical Theatre/Tap Mrs Bennett / Mrs Bellinger

dance at langton green village hall tunbridge wellsLangton Green Village Hall
Speldhurst Road
Langton Green

Thursday Class Teacher
9.15-10.15am Adult Tap Mrs Bennett
11.00-12.00pm Adult Ballet Barre Mrs Bellinger

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Thursday Class Teacher
4.30-5.30 Grade 4 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
5.30-6.30 Grade 5 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
6.30-7.00 Grade 5 Pointe Miss Sara
7.00-8.00 Grade 7 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
8.00-8.30 Grade 7 Pointe Miss Sara
8.30-9.45 Grade 8 RAD Ballet and Pointe Miss Sara
     
4.00-4.30 Pre Primary RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
4.30-5.00 Mini Musical Theatre Mrs Bennett
5.00-6.00 Intermediate Tap Mrs Bennett

 

Friday

dance at langton green village hall tunbridge wellsLangton Green Village Hall
Speldhurst Road
Langton Green

Friday Class Teacher
3.00-3.30 Petie Feet Ballet 2.5+ Mrs Bennett
3.30-4.00 Pre-Primary Ballet Mrs Bennett
4.00-4.30 Musical Production Mrs Bennett

Saturday

Mayfield Girls School

Mayfield
 

Saturday Class Teacher
8.30-9.00 Pre School / Prep Ballet age 3-5 Miss Sara
9.00-9.30 Musical Production (age 3-6 and age 7+) Miss Sara & Miss Megan
9.30-10.00 Pre-Primary/ Primary RAD Ballet Miss Sara
10.00-10.45 Senior Ballet age 10+ Miss Sara
10.45-11.30 Contemporary Miss Sara

Saturday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Saturday Class Teacher
8.30-9.15 Grade 2 Tap Mrs Bennett
9.15-10.15 Grade 3 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
10.15-10.45 Petite Feet Ballet (2.5+) Mrs Bennett
10.45-11.15 Pre Primary RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
11.15-11.45 Happy Tappers Mrs Bennett
11.45-12.30 Primary RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
12.30-1.15 Grade 2 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
1.15-2.00 Grade 1 Tap Mrs Bennett
2.00-2.45 Grade 1 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
2.45-3.15 Mini Musical Theatre Mrs Bennett
3.25-4.25 Intermediate RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
4.25-4.55 Intermediate Pointe Mrs Bennett
4.55-5.55 Grade 5 Tap Mrs Bennett

 

Saturday Class Teacher
9.00-10.00 Grade 3 RAD Ballet Mrs Bellinger
10.00-11.00 Grade 4 RAD Ballet Mrs Bellinger
11.00-11.45 Grade 3 Tap Mrs Bellinger
12.45-2.45 Musical Production and LAMDA age 8+ Mrs Bellinger/Miss Sara/Miss Megan

 

Saturday Class Teacher
12.00-12.45 Grade 2 Modern Jazz Miss Sara
12.45-2.45 Musical Production Miss Sara/Mrs Bellinger/ Miss Megan
2.45-3.45 Grade 6 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
3.45-4.15 Grade 6 Pointe Miss Sara

Tonbridge School

Saturday Class Teacher
8.30-9.00 Baby Ballet (3-4yrs) Miss Michelle
9.00-9.30 Ballet Level 1 (4-5yrs) Miss Michelle
9.30-10.00 Musical Production and Tap Miss Michelle
10.00-10.30 Ballet Level 2 (5-7yrs) Miss Michelle
10.30-11.00 Ballet Level 3 (7-8 yrs) Miss Michelle