SUMMER TERM TIMETABLE 2024
 

Monday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Monday Class Teacher
4.15-5.15 ISTD Grade 6 Modern Miss Sara
5.15-6.15 Teacher Training Course Miss Sara
6.15-7.15 Contemporary (age 9-13) Miss Sara
7.15-8.15 Adult Beginners Ballet Miss Sara
8.15-9.15 Adult Intermediate Ballet Miss Sara
     
6.15-7.15 Senior Contemporary age 14+ Miss Charlotte
7.15-8.15 Senior Freestyle Jazz Miss Charlotte
     
5.45-6.45 Private Lesson Mrs Bellinger

 

 
Sacred Heart School
Mayfield Lane
Wadhurst
TN5 6DQ
 
Monday Class Teacher
12.30-1.00  Year 4,5 and 6 Freestyle Dance  Mrs Rainbow
1.00-1.30 Year 2 and 3 Freestyle Dance Mrs Rainbow


Tuesday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Tuesday Class Teacher
4.00-5.00 Grade 3 RAD Ballet Miss Michelle
5.00-6.00 Grade 4 RAD Ballet Miss Michelle
6.00-6.30 Grade 4 Pre-Pointe Miss Michelle
6.30-7.15 Grade 3 Tap Miss Michelle
     
6.15-7.15 Advanced 2 RAD Ballet Mrs Bellinger
     
5.15-6.15 Grade 7 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
6.15-6.45 Grade 7 Pointe Miss Sara
6.45-7.45 Grade 8 / Inter RAD Ballet Miss Sara
7.45-8.15 Grade 8 / Inter Pointe Miss Sara
8.15-9.15 Advanced Adult Ballet Miss Sara
     
7.15-8.15 Adult Tap  Mrs Bennett

dance at langton green village hall tunbridge wellsLangton Green Village Hall
Speldhurst Road
Langton Green

Tuesday Class Teacher
9.30-10.00am  Petite Feet Ballet Mrs Bennett
     

  

dance at rose hill school tunbridge wellsRose Hill School
Coniston Avenue
Tunbridge Wells

Tuesday Class Teacher
12.30-1.15 Reception RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
1.15-2.00 Year 5 to 8 Tap and Musical Theatre Mrs Bennett
     
3.45-4.30 Year 1/2 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
4.40-5.20 Year 3 / 4 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
     
   

 

Wednesday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Wednesday Class Teacher
9.25-9.55 Petite Feet Ballet Mrs Bennett
     
     
4.30-5.00 Pre-Primary RAD Ballet (Reception) Miss Sara
5.00-5.30 Primary RAD Ballet Miss Sara
5.30-6.15 Grade 4 ISTD Modern Miss Sara
     
4.00-4.45 Grade 1 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
4.45-5.15 Primary ISTD Tap Mrs Bennett
5.15-6.00 Grade 1 RAD Ballet (second year) Mrs Bennett
6.00-7.00 Grade 7 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
7.00-8.00 Adult Beginners Tap Mrs Bennett

dance at rose hill school tunbridge wellsRose Hill School
Coniston Avenue
Tunbridge Wells

Wednesday Class Teacher
12.30-1.00 Reception Musical Production & Tap Mrs Bennett
1.15-2.00 Year 3 / 4 / 5 Musical Theatre & Tap Mrs Bennett
2.00-2.30 Kindergarden Dance (Curriculum) Mrs Bennett
     
 

Thursday

dance at rose hill school tunbridge wellsRose Hill School
Coniston Avenue
Tunbridge Wells

Thursday Class Teacher
12.30-1.15 Year 1 / 2 Musical Theatre & Tap Mrs Bennett
1.30-2.15 Reception Dance (Curriculum) Mrs Bennett
     

dance at langton green village hall tunbridge wellsLangton Green Village Hall
Speldhurst Road
Langton Green

Thursday Class Teacher
9.30-10.30am Adult Tap Mrs Bennett
     

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Thursday Class Teacher
11.15-12.15 Adult Ballet Barre Mrs Bellinger
     
     
5.00-6.00 Junior Ballet Repertoire Grade 1-4 Mrs Bellinger
5.30-6.30 Senior Ballet Repertoire Grade 5+ Mrs Bellinger
     
4.00-4.45 Grade 2 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
4.45-5.30 Grade 3 ISTD Tap Mrs Bennett
5.30-6.30 Grade 3 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
6.30-7.00 Pre-pointe and body conditioning  Mrs Bennett
     
4.50-5.20 Grade 1 ISTD Tap Miss Michelle
  
Friday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Friday Class Teacher
4.30-5.30 Junior Musical Production Class (Recep - Year 6 split into two groups) Miss Sara & Miss Megan
5.00-6.00 Senior Musical Production Class (age 11+) Miss Sara & Miss Megan
 

Saturday

dance at st peters tunbridge wellsSt Peter's Church
Bayhall Road
Tunbridge Wells

Saturday Class Teacher
9.00-9.30 Petite Feet Ballet age 3-4 Mrs Bennett
9.30-10.00 Pre-Primary RAD Ballet (Reception) Mrs Bennett
10.00-10.45 Primary RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
10.45-11.30 Primary / Grade 1 ISTD Tap and Modern  Mrs Bennett
11.30-12.15 Grade 1 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
12.15-1.00 Grade 2 ISTD Tap Mrs Bennett
1.00-2.00 Grade 2 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
2.00-2.30 Grade 2 ISTD Modern Mrs Bennett
2.30-3.30 Grade 7 RAD Ballet Mrs Bennett
3.30-4.00 Grade 7 pointe Mrs Bennett
4.00-5.00 Grade 4 ISTD Tap Mrs Bennett
     
     
     
   
 
Saturday Class Teacher
9.00-9.30 Petite Feet Ballet age 2-3   Miss Sara
9.30-10.15 Grade 1 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
10.15-10.45 Pre-primary RAD Ballet Miss Sara
10.45-11.15 Pre-Primary ISTD Tap and Modern (Reception and Year 1)  Miss Sara
11.15-12.00 Grade 3 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
12.00-12.30 Grade 4 pre-pointe  Miss Sara
12.30-1.30 Grade 4 RAD Ballet Miss Sara
1.30-2.15 Grade 3 ISTD Modern Miss Sara
 
Saturday Class Teacher
10.00-11.00 Inter Foundation / Inter RAD Ballet Mrs Bellinger
11.00-11.30 Pointe (Inter F, Inter and Adv) Mrs Bellinger
11.30-12.30 Advanced Ballet Freework Mrs Bellinger
     
12.30-1.30 T.A.P Award Miss Megan
 


Tonbridge School

Saturday Class Teacher
     
8.45-9.30 Pre-primary and Primary RAD Ballet  Miss Hollie Michelle
9.30-10.15 Grade 1 / 2 RAD Ballet Miss Hollie Michelle
10.15-10.45 Musical Theatre and Tap Miss Hollie Michelle
10.45-11.30 Grade 3 RAD Ballet Miss Hollie Michelle